gb Eng
Contact us
  • Family cycling holidays

    An adventure for all the gang!
  • Walking tours in France

    Off the beaten track, you're sure to find new horizons!
  • Family journey in the company of a donkey

    Experience something unique and unforgettable
  • A self-guided tour

    What is it?

Search for holidays

You are...
Difficulty
Comfort
Duration
All
Other filters

Privacy policy

Data collection

Your data are collected by Safrantours Company.

Personal data mean any information relating to a physical person identifiable.

We call identifiable any person who can be identified directly or indirectly, by reference to a name, an identification number or at one or several specific elements link to his identity: physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.

Personal data which can be collected on the site are mainly used by the publisher to manage relation with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders.

They are registered in the publisher customer file and this one developed from personal data is declared to the CNIL.

Right of access, rectification and removing data

Each person has a right of access, rectification and opposition of his personal data. Each person has also the right of removal and portability demand of the personal data she gave to the data supervisor.

You can use this right by contacting us at the following address:

13 rue Grande 38500 VOIRON
Ou par email, à l’adresse :
info@safrantours.com

All requests must be attached with a copy of a signed valid identity document and with an address at which the editor will be able to contact the applicant. The applicant will receive an answer the following month of the reception request. This one-month delay can be extended in two if the request is complex or if the number of demand is too important.

Furthermore, since the law N°2016-1321 of the 7th of October 2016, the person who wants have the possibility to organize what will happen to their personal data after their death. For more information on this topic, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/

Data Utilisation

Collected information could be communicate to a third party under contract to the editor in order to help for the management of outsourced tasks for your account without you have to give any authorization.

For any violations in which one of the parts could be involved and in which one the judicial authorities need access to data collection, the data will be directly communicate to the authority and will no longer benefit to the personal data protection.

All information required for access to specific features of the site will be indicate by the publisher during data entry.

Cookies

What is a « cookie » ?

cookie (called an Internet or Web cookie) is the term given to describe a type of message that is given to a Web browser by a Web server. The main purpose of a cookie is to identify users and possibly prepare customized Web pages or to save site login information for you. (Source : https://cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi ).

When you’re surfing on this site, « cookies » coming from Safran Tours or third-party companies can be dispatch to your terminal.

During your first visit on our website, you will see an explanatory banner of « cookies » utilization. Thereafter, the customer or prospect must accept the fact is well known about « cookies » utilization. He consents it during a period of thirteen months (13).

All information collected will be only used for administrative purposes, statistics and to increase the service we deliver.

For more information regarding the utilization, the management or the removing of « cookies » (for all navigators), we invite you to consult the following link : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Ce site internet utilise des cookies. En poursuivant votre navigation, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies. Attention, le blocage de certains cookies empêche le fonctionnement correct du site.